Résidence le cordouan
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence le cordouan
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Playground
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property address is 66 Route des Lacs, Soulac-sur-Mer, France.
To see exact prices at Résidence le cordouan, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Résidence le cordouan, such as outdoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Résidence le cordouan.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc de lAventure (16.3 km), Cordouan Lighthouse (10.9 km) and Estuaire Jet Ski (8.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Résidence le cordouan is located approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
The room type available at Résidence le cordouan is Two-Bedroom House.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
The staff at Résidence le cordouan speak French.
Résidence le cordouan offers a children’s playground on site.
The property is around 88 km from Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport by road.






















